Sale!

Colorlight H2F Single Mode Fiber Optic Transceiver for Led Video Wall

$300.00

-1%

Purchase Colorlight led controller systems for your stage rental and advertising video walls at best prices.

Distributed feedback laser diode ( DFB LD ); Up to 2.5Gb/s data links; Multi-source package with duplex LC connector; Hot-pluggable; Eye safety designed to meet laser class 1;

Free worldwide shipping on all orders over $50

  • 30 days easy returns
  • Order yours before 2.30pm for same day dispatch
Guaranteed Safe Checkout

Colorlight H2F Single Mode Fiber Optic Transceiver Features:

·Distributed feedback laser diode ( DFB LD )

·Up to 2.5Gb/s data links

·Multi-source package with duplex LC connector

·Hot-pluggable

·Eye safety designed to meet laser class 1

Colorlight H2F Single Mode Fiber Optic Transceiver Parameter:

Storage Temperature -40 ~85
Operating Temperature 0 ~70
Power DC 5V/2A
Data Rate 2.5Gb/s
Working Mode Single-mode
Transmission Distance 15Km
Fiber Interface Type Duplex LC
Laser DFB
Gigabit Ethernet Port LAN 1 & LAN 2, RJ45
Fiber Interface 1 port, 2.5G bandwidth

 

Additional information

Weight(kg)

0.9

Manufacturer

ColorLight