Sale!

Novastar LED CVT310 Optical Fiber Converter LED Card System

$112.00

-3%

Purchase Novastar led controller systems for your stage rental video walls at best prices.

  • size: 150*140*33mm
  • Power: 110V-240V, 50/60Hz
  • Data Interface: Rj45 for network cable; SFP mode optical connector
  • Multimode Transmission: 500M ( 50-125 fiber)
  • Wave-Length: 850nm
  • Optical-power: about -8db

Free worldwide shipping on all orders over $50

  • 30 days easy returns
  • Order yours before 2.30pm for same day dispatch
Guaranteed Safe Checkout

Novastar LED CVT310 Optical Fiber Converter LED Card System Details.

Novastar CVT310 Optical Fiber Converter is an optoelectronic converter.

It is used to convert optical signals to electrical signals. and it doesn’t need any driver.

 

It has the following features:

  • For multimode fiber, Max distance 500 M.
  • RJ45 to multimode fiber (50/125).
  • Specil for LED screen link.
  • Data Interface: Rj45 for network cable; SFP mode optical connector

Novastar LED CVT310 Optical Fiber Converter Leeman LED Card System

Electrical specifications Input voltage AC 100V-240V
Rated Current 0.7A
Maximum power consumption 3.5 W
Working environment

 

Temperature -20℃~70??/span>
Humidity 10% RH ~90% RH, No condensation
Physical specifications Size 149.3mm × 132.0mm × 38.0mm
Net 0.53kg
Package information Internal Box 335mm ×190mm ×62mm, Kraft-paper box
External Box 400mm ×365mm ×355mm, Kraft-paper box
Certification KC、CE、PSE、EAC、FCC、IC

 

CVT310 has Stable Quality, and it is Easy Operation.

Besides that, we are Fast Response for after sale service.

Leeman LED tech team is always ready to serve for you.

Additional information

Weight

4 kg

Manufaturer

Novastar