Sale!

Linsn TS803 Fiber LED Sending Card for Led Displays

$100.00

-62%

Purchase Linsn led controller systems for your stage rental video walls at best prices.

Loading Capacity: 2048*940 Pixel.

1) Supporting full-color, dual-color and single-color led display;
2) Hi-speed transmission, 2 Gb/s with double outputs, 1Gb/s with single output;
3) Transmission distance: 500m (multi-mode) to 20km (single-mode), above 20km need custom order.

Free worldwide shipping on all orders over $50

  • 30 days easy returns
  • Order yours before 2.30pm for same day dispatch
Guaranteed Safe Checkout

Linsn TS803 Fiber LED Sending Card Features:

1. TS803 sender card is a full-color sending card, supports full-color, dual-color and single-color led display;
2. Developed based on the eighth generation control system,having all function of 802 sending card led, applied optical fibe transmission technology;
3. Single TS803 fiber controller card max supports 2048*940 pixels;
4. Hi-speed transmission, 2 Gb/s with double outputs, 1Gb/s with single output;
5. Transmission distance: 500m (multi-mode) to 20km (single-mode), above 20km need custom order;
6. Safe signal transmission, no short circuit or poor contact or static electricity happens;
7. Strong anti-interference ability, light signal transmission, free from outside electromagnetic interference, strong confidentiality;
8. Light signal transmission prevents lightning strikes;
9. Good compatibility, applicable to the built fiber optic network;
10. SFP module, multi-mode and single-mode supported. Connector type: SFP–SFP;
11. Easy maintenance, long life, no oxidation, corrosion;
12. Applications: staging performance, airport, train station, stadium, shopping mall, highwa.

Additional information

Weight

0.3 kg