Sale!

Linsn RV803 Optical Fiber LED Screen Controller Card

$61.00

-4%

Discover Linsn led controller systems for your indoor and outdoor video walls at best prices.

Linsn RV803 development based on the Linsn eighth generation Gigabit Ethernet port, compatible with all the features of the cable transmission, all-digital, all-fiber transmission mode; the high transfer rate, transmission speed dual-port 2Gb per second, single-port 1Gb per second ; Long transmission distance, transmission range up to 500 m (standard multimode 500 m), 20 km single-mode, 20 km or more to be ordered

Free worldwide shipping on all orders over $50

  • 30 days easy returns
  • Order yours before 2.30pm for same day dispatch
Guaranteed Safe Checkout

Features of Linsn RV803 Fiber LED Display Controller Card:

1, control system development based on the Linsn eighth generation Gigabit Ethernet port, compatible with all the features of the cable
transmission, all-digital, all-fiber transmission mode
2, the high transfer rate, transmission speed dual-port 2Gb per second, single-port 1Gb per second
3, Long transmission distance, transmission range up to 500 m (standard multimode 500 m), 20 km single-mode, 20 km or more
to be ordered
4, Excellent safety signal transmission, unlike the traditional wire to produce sparks or static electricity and other phenomena due to short
circuit or poor contact
5, strong anti-jamming capability, the light signal transduction, not subject to external electromagnetic interference, confidentiality
6, lightning, optical signal transmission completely lightning
7, good compatibility, support single-mode and multimode modules, scalability, strong, applicable in the construction of a good
fiber-optic network
8, easy to install SFP square interface standard, plug and play
9, easy maintenance, long life, fiber, not like a copper cable oxidation, corrosion
10, a great range of applications, such as: stage performances, airports, railway stations, sports centers, shopping malls, highways and
other large places

Additional information

Weight(kg)

0.35

Manufacturer

Linsn